Translations

Autotranslations

 Share this!
   
   
Tournament name:

ARCTIC CHESS CHALLENGE 2010

:


Updated
apr 06 11
@ 22:03

Views:144829

Site powered by:

TournamentService
Locations of visitors to this page

Site:

SCANDIC TROMSØ

Play date:

31. jul - 08. aug 10

 Welcome   Participants   Games   Standings  Other tournaments

Participants:
TitleGiven nameLast nameClubn-Rtgi-RtgFed
GM Loek Van Wely 0 2677
GM Alexander Moiseenko 0 2667
GM Mikhail Kobalia 0 2648
GM Bartosz Socko 0 2646
GM Chanda Sandipan 0 2637
GM Igor Khenkin 0 2632
GM Yuri Drozdovskij 0 2624
GM Mateusz Bartel 0 2613
GM Emanuel Berg 0 2612
GM Ivan Ivanisevic 0 2611
GM Vladimir Burmakin 0 2605
GM Sergei Azarov 0 2600
GM Zoltan Gyimesi 0 2598
GM Vadim Malakhatko 0 2576
GM Julian Radulski 0 2574
GM Manuel Leon Hoyos 0 2556
GM Farid Abbasov 0 2549
GM Marijan Petrov 0 2535
GM Normunds Miezis Moss 2507 2518
GM Matthew J Turner 0 2506
GM Anatoly Bykhovsky 0 2487
IM Frode Elsness Moss 2487 2485
GM Levon Babujian 0 2485
GM Monika Socko 0 2477
IM Samy Shoker 0 2472
IM Luca Shytaj 0 2466
IM Espen Lie Porsgrunn 2477 2464
IM Israel Caspi 0 2454
IM Kalle Kiik 0 2444
IM Gediminas Sarakauskas 0 2440
IM Olivier Moor 0 2432
GM Thomas Ernst 0 2430
IM Helgi Dam Ziska 0 2426
IM Torbjørn R. Hansen 1911 2392 2419
FM Frode Olav Olsen Urkedal 1911 2424 2414
IM Bengt Lindberg Solna SS 0 2413
IM Sam E. Collins 0 2408
FM Kjetil Stokke Bergens 2383 2401
IM Bjørn Tiller OSS 2411 2398
IM Eirik Gullaksen Bergens 2373 2395
IM Mark Ferguson 0 2387
IM Jelmer Jens 0 2386
IM Roman Khaetsky 0 2385
IM Dharma Tjiam Utrecht 0 2385
IM Kenny Solomon 0 2383
FM Peter J Sowray 0 2383
WGM Natalia Zdebskaja 0 2383
IM Maxim L Devereaux 0 2380
IM Aleksandar H. Wohl 0 2375
FM Hans Klip 0 2366
FM Joachim Thomassen Moss 2381 2364
IM Gerard Welling HMC den Bosch 0 2352
GM Heikki M.J. Westerinen 0 2347
FM Eric De Haan SSC 1922 0 2345
IM Nora Dr. Medvegy 0 2343
IM Anna Zozulia 0 2340
IM Joanna Dworakowska 0 2338
FM Peter S Poobalasingam 0 2326
WGM Alina L`Ami 0 2323
  Alexandr Bortnik 0 2318
WGM Beata Kadziolka 0 2305
  Kaj Engstrom SS Luleå 0 2290
FM Renzo Ramondino 0 2289
FM Anastasios Tsiolakidis 0 2289
WGM Marta Przezdziecka 0 2278
FM Nathan S W Alfred Esch Rochade Reine 0 2263
WGM Olga Dolzhikova 0 2263
FM Christian Hess Königsspringer Hamburg 0 2262
  Chris Briscoe 0 2247
  Peter Gukhvat 0 2242
  Hans Olav Lahlum Porsgrunn 2224 2230
  Henrik Lindberg Upsala ASS 0 2230
FM Nils R Grotnes Asker 2162 2219
  Kent Angskog Horndals SK 0 2204
FM Richard Bjerke OSS 0 2199
  Jeroen Van Den Bersselaar 0 2197
FM Gerrit Prakken 0 2194
WIM Fiona Steil-Antoni 0 2193
  Gunnar B. Hanssen Tromsø 2085 2191
  Jon K. Røyset Tromsø 2117 2190
  Jon Kristian Haarr Stavanger 2154 2188
  Holger, Dr. Riedel 0 2187
  Jiri Houska 0 2183
WIM Zivile Sarakauskiene 0 2181
  Martin Halsvik Larsen Trondheim 1838 2178
WIM Lorena Zepeda 0 2169
  Magnus Eriksson Horndals SK 0 2165
  Ralf Rehn 0 2164
  Johannes Luangtep Kvisla Stavanger 2082 2163
  Carlo Marzano 0 2159
WIM Sheila Barth Sahl Black Knights 2138 2156
  Johan Sigeman Lunds Akademiska 0 2153
  Pål Røyset Tromsø 2060 2152
  Peter Flermoen Harstad 2110 2144
  Torben Søraas Narvik 2064 2139
  Tobias Pettersson SS Luleå 0 2135
  Tarjei Joten Svensen OSS 1967 2129
  Frits Obers HMC Den Bosch 0 2112
WFM Laura Savola PSY 0 2107
  Frode Bull Jæger Tromsø 2023 2103
  Eric Vaarala 0 2102
  Arnold Andreassen Tromsø 2098 2094
  Felix, Dr. Buchkremer 0 2090
  Anders G Hagen Moss 2071 2085
  Henrik Carlsen Bærum 1995 2085
  Michael, Dr. Kupfer 0 2085
  Arn Tore Haugsdal Masfjorden 1853 2079
  Aryan Tari Asker 1938 2060
  Sverre Karlsen Tromsø 2038 2050
  Philip J Taylor-Bowd 0 2046
  Joar Gullestad Pettersen Stavanger 1985 2045
WFM Sylvia Johnsen OSS 1932 2024
  Aksel Brasøy Alta 1917 2011
  Christian Laverton Trondheim 1873 2007
  Øyvind Ukkelberg Stjørdal 1819 1971
  Ari Savola PSY 0 1970
  Magnus Eriksen Mo 1804 1961
  Arild Monsøy Trondheim 1762 1961
  Rick Goetzee 0 1953
  Kjell Børre Grebstad Stjernen 1861 1952
  Jan B. Wilsbeck OSS 1836 1932
  Tor Botheim 1911 1866 1929
  Frank Remman Tromsø 1837 1911
  Stian Johansen Moss 1834 1899
WFM Maya M. Jalloul 0 1894
  Steven G Barr 0 1893
  Asbjørn O. Steinskog Sandnes 1873 1891
  Tomi Tocklin SalSK 0 1885
  Harald Mikalsen Alta 1700 1880
  Tilmann Spiegelhauer SC Uttenreuth 0 1879
  Henning Kjøita 1911 1836 1845
  Armin Gholami OSS 1651 1836
  Emil-Lion Nomat Aalesunds 1580 1826
  Hans Peter Reutimann Dübendorf 0 1804
  Torgeir Kjøita 1911 1566 1796
  Bjørn Salvesen Røros 1535 1791
  Johan Salomon Nordstrand 1648 1770
  Brian Smith 0 1770
  Steinar Leite Modum 1382 1714
  Elise Forså Tromsø 1554 1693
  Ole Jakob Hegelund Byneset 1473 1689
  Aslak Haanshuus Stjernen 1746 0
  Ståle Lund Røros 1556 0
  Per Chr Ødegaard Trondheim 1524 0
  Szymon Socko 1500 0
  Mathias Brennhaugen Eike Lørenskog 1440 0
  Viktor W Mathisen Nittedal 1378 0
  Håvard M Skagseth Tromsø 1370 0
  Lasse E Bjørn Tromsø 1355 0
  Monika Machlik Tromsø 1344 0
  Bengt Arne Jørgensen Narvik 1260 0
  Vegard Stene Alta 1250 0
  Edit Machlik Tromsø 1234 0
  Hans-Henry Jacobsen Tromsø 1204 0
  Karl Eirik Ødegaard Trondheim 1187 0
  Leif E Andreassen Tromsø 1145 0
  Jon Machlik Tromsø 1117 0
  Tom Steinskog Sandnes 1087 0
  Endre Machlik Tromsø 1058 0
  Odd Vidar Bakkejord Direkte 950 0
  Eline Holbæk Sørbye Tromsø 894 0
  Per Magnus Larsen Porsgrunn 877 0
  Karl P Jernberg Tromsø 872 0
  Anita Gholami OSS 849 0
You can sort the list by clicking the column headers

Group overview:
Player count:164
Avg. FIDE rating:2234
Avg. Federal rating:1746



: