Translations

Autotranslations

 Share this!
   
   
Tournament name:

Altibox Norway Chess NGP 2017


Updated
jun 14 17
@ 07:18

Views:28401

Site powered by:

TournamentService
Locations of visitors to this page

Site:

Clarion Hotell Energy, Stavanger

Play date:

09. - 11. jun 17

 Welcome   Signup   Participants   Games   Standings  Other tournaments

Participants:
TitleGiven nameLast nameClubn-Rtgi-RtgFedGroup
FM Benjamin Haldorsen Bergens 2364 2356 A
IM Erik Fossan Stavanger 2311 2347 A
FM Petter Fossan Stavanger 2304 2303 A
FM Lucas Ranaldi 1911 2229 2278 A
FM Sondre Merkesvik Bergens 2174 2220 A
  Raul Rosa Cintas 2100 2159 A
  Abyl Kizatbay Stavanger 2035 2134 A
  John A Kvamme SK 96 2068 2116 A
  Robin Olsen Moss 2043 2107 A
  Fredrik Beer Jacobsen Stavanger 2040 2072 A
  Andreas Fossan Stavanger 1989 2020 A
  Aleksander Fossan Stavanger 1921 1984 A
  Afras Mansoor Søråshøgda 1876 1963 A
  Knut J Hjornevik Sandnes 1800 1932 A
  Johannes Melkevik Sevland 1870 1929 A
  Oddmund Sande Stavanger 1863 1899 A
  Benjamin Fossan Stavanger 1814 1898 A
  Egil Arne Standal Volda Ørsta 1638 1859 B
  Aleksander Flæsen Stavanger 1727 1848 A
  Håkon Abeland Myrheim Sandnes 1690 1836 A
  Edvin Jarve Stavanger 1721 1831 A
  Kenneth Brattetveit Sotra 1764 1809 A
  Julian Munk Stavanger 1653 1768 A
  Aksel Bu Kvaløy Stavanger 1644 1750 A
  William Sandberg Olsen Moss 1445 1744 B
  Anders Ljones Stavanger 1581 1740 B
  Per Lea Follo 1508 1739 B
  David Imhof Sandnes 1583 1738 A
  Simen Sørensen Sevland 1580 1736 A
  Egil Melkevik Sevland 1577 1725 A
  Aidin Afsari-Rad Lørenskog 1532 1723 A
  Jan Rune Moberg Follo 1507 1706 B
  Rune Taranger Nordstrand 1521 1690 B
  Daniel Steen Stavanger 1544 1685 B
  Martin Follo 1406 1674 B
  Daniel Sinnes Jæren 1164 1670 C
  Erlend Reigstad Hamar 1512 1650 A
  Jonas August Bernstein Stjernen 1435 1646 A
  Sverre Skjølingstad Stavanger 1529 1641 A
  Ulrikke Langvik Trondheim 1478 1638 A
  Eirik Kyrkjebø Stavanger 1474 1631 B
  Sander Fuglestein Sevland 1408 1627 A
  Bjørn M. Ellingsen Stavanger 1497 1625 A
  John Breiland Sandnes 1440 1607 B
  Snorre Kristiansen Stavanger 1470 1583 B
  Sindre Fossum Arendal 1395 1583 B
  Lars Ziegler Bergens 1405 1582 B
  Fredrik Lytomt Jacobsen Stavanger 1179 1576 B
  Atle Larsen Stavanger 1496 1573 A
  Oskar Feed Jakobsen Jæren 1394 1570 B
  Stein Å Sivertsen Sandnes 1553 1553 B
  Per Tore Pedersen Sevland 1319 1552 B
  Sidney Haubrick Stavanger 1126 1534 B
  Live Jørgensen Skigelstrand Stavanger 1324 1527 B
  Ariza Hina Søråshøgda 1373 1519 B
  Mats Nærheim Sandnes 1439 1515 A
  Sergey Eliseev Sandnes 1247 1506 B
  Ingrid Jørdre Kvamme Bergens 1378 1496 A
  Sander Joa Stavanger 1183 1495 B
  Sverre Hestholm Stavanger 1266 1485 B
  Kristian Holst Oord Stavanger 905 1485 C
  Sofie Løfaldli Sandnes 1278 1484 B
  Linnea Larre OSS 1295 1483 B
  Ahmad Abdelhafiz Jæren 1253 1474 B
  Andre Gjestemoen-von Hirsch Stavanger 0 1459 B
  Hallvard Haug Flatebø Sevland 1246 1455 A
  Lykke-Merlot Helliesen Caissa 1052 1429 B
  Julian Lothe Ringen Søråshøgda 1021 1429 B
  Vilde Bjerke Lillesand 993 1425 C
  Alexander Tjora Stavanger 1196 1416 B
  Gustav Hestholm Stavanger 1108 1405 B
  Kristoffer Wang Strømhaug Hell 1137 1398 C
  Torleiv Broch-Austvoll Stavanger 734 1392 C
  Andreas Broch-Austvoll Stavanger 1053 1379 B
  Carlos Garrido Kristiansand 1228 1370 C
  Ivan Rozhko Sandnes 746 1369 B
  Håkon Hembre Helgøy Sandnes 1044 1353 B
  Håkon Støren Stavanger 827 1347 C
  Jiabao Eivind Ji Hell 527 1334 C
  Daniel Fossan Stavanger 789 1331 C
  Roar Sola Jæren 1012 1325 B
  Andreas Jonsterhaug Bergens 992 1306 C
  Vetle Støren Stavanger 819 1291 C
  Olav Brattetveit Bergens 1092 1273 B
  Gard Rye Høyforsslett Bergens 893 1264 C
  Freddy Hestholm Stavanger 848 1255 C
  Dmitry Rudshin Sandnes 884 1243 B
  Arjun Vijay Cithu Stavanger 903 1223 C
  Jiahao Eric Ji Hell 991 1217 C
  Arvid Feed Jakobsen Jæren 664 1204 C
  Harald Kittel Lytomt Jacobsen Stavanger 511 1178 C
  Alexander Skrede Sandnes 733 1157 C
  Vegard Joa Stavanger 624 1127 C
  Nikolay Rozhko Sandnes 950 1126 C
  Thomas Kirkholm Skauen Kragerø 778 1095 C
  Areeb Mansoor Søråshøgda 664 1085 C
  Stian Auklend Stavanger 1399 0 B
  Zeljko Djerdj Egersund 1379 0 A
  Steinar Lima Egersund 1223 0 B
  Carles Bas-Coloma Direkte 0 0 B
  Odin Sørensen Bjerga Sandnes 0 0 C
  Ivar Håland Carlsen Sandnes 0 0 C
  Olav Einervoll Jæren 0 0 C
  Øyvind Kongshavn Housken Stavanger 0 0 B
  Pål Hovstad Jæren 0 0 C
  Lasse Høyvik Stavanger 0 0 C
  Bjørn Tore Warland Idsø Sandnes 0 0 C
  Kristoffer Kraft Johansen Sandnes 0 0 C
  Jurij Korobeinikov Stavanger 0 0 A
  Titas Malaiska Stavanger 0 0 C
  Odd Eivind Svendsen Haugaland 0 0 C
  Jon Albert Tveita Jæren 0 0 C
  Mihail Veremjov Sandnes 0 0 C
  Martin Vognstølen Stavanger 0 0 C
  Asle Ølberg Sandnes 0 0 C
You can sort the list by clicking the column headers

Group overview:
Group:ABCTOTAL
Player count:394135115
Avg. FIDE rating:1874153112851607
Avg. Federal rating:176512888491374