Translations

Autotranslations

 Share this!
   
   
Tournament name:

Nordic chess championship for youth


Updated
feb 19 17
@ 20:55

Views:38374

Site powered by:

TournamentService
Locations of visitors to this page

Site:

Scandic Park hotel, Drammen

Play date:

17. - 19. feb 17

 Welcome   Participants   Live games   Games   Standings  Other tournaments

Participants:
TitleGiven nameLast nameClubn-Rtgi-RtgFedGroup
FM Vignir Vatnar Stefansson 0 2384 Group C
FM Hogni Egilstoft Nielsen 0 2324 Group A
FM Toivo Keinanen 0 2317 Group C
FM Andreas G Tryggestad Nordstrand 2211 2316 Group C
FM Johannes Haug Nordstrand 2285 2311 Group B
FM Mikkel Manosri Jacobsen 0 2300 Group A
FM Dagur Ragnarsson 0 2276 Group A
FM Sondre Merkesvik Bergens 2172 2258 Group B
  Viktor Nielsen 0 2232 Group A
FM Oliver Johannesson 0 2224 Group A
  Hilmir Freyr Heimisson 0 2192 Group B
  Bardur Orn Birkisson 0 2175 Group B
  Santiago Grueso Cordoba 0 2168 Group C
  Timo Syvalahti 0 2149 Group A
  Valo Hallman 0 2142 Group B
  Axel Berglind 0 2130 Group A
  Sophus Mechlenburg Moller 0 2115 Group B
  Joakim Morling 0 2079 Group A
  Nicolai Kistrup 0 2066 Group C
  Martin Saltvedt Stavanger 1946 2056 Group A
  Silas Eydsteinsson 0 2014 Group A
  Joakim Nilsson 0 2014 Group B
WCM Anastasia Nazarova 0 1998 Group B
  Jens E Ingebretsen Holmestrand 1910 1988 Group D
  Mads Vestby-Ellingsen Tromsø 1969 1981 Group C
  Gabriel Nguyen 0 1968 Group C
  Philip Sandberg 0 1951 Group D
  Alseit Kizatbay Stavanger 1991 1948 Group A
  Benjamin Helander 0 1914 Group A
  Nansy Davidsdottir 0 1897 Group C
  Adesh Easan 0 1861 Group C
  Andy Fang 0 1846 Group B
  Edvin Trost 0 1843 Group E
  Oskar Vikingur Davidsson 0 1840 Group D
  Ellen Fredericia Nilssen 0 1834 Group B
  Shazil Shehzad Sandnes 1687 1761 Group E
  David Nesse Sandnes 1526 1747 Group D
  Nienke van den Brink 0 1743 Group D
  Janus Skaale 0 1696 Group B
  Leif Reinert Fjallheim 0 1695 Group C
  Oliver Wartiovaara 0 1684 Group D
  Hugo Wernberg 0 1669 Group E
  Oscar Koch-Muller 0 1644 Group D
  Robert Luu 0 1629 Group D
  Christopher Jernberg 0 1616 Group D
  Stefan Orri Davidsson 0 1562 Group E
  Torbjørn Valvåg Tromsø 1407 1522 Group E
  Kaj Olsen 0 1513 Group B
  Hanna Laihonen 0 1509 Group C
  Luitjen Akselsson Apol 0 1497 Group E
  Anton Sinitsyn 0 1488 Group E
  Volter Aapola 0 1442 Group E
  Marius Boss Sorensen 0 1409 Group E
  Elias Keso 0 1362 Group D
  Jon I Horni Nielsen 0 1330 Group D
  Benjamin Reinert Fjallheim 0 1289 Group D
  Suni I Horni Nielsen 0 1152 Group C
  Gunnar Erik Gudmundsson 0 1148 Group E
  Adam Stanczyk Christensen 0 0 Group E
  Elias Petersen 0 0 Group E
You can sort the list by clicking the column headers

Group overview:
Group:Group AGroup BGroup CGroup DGroup ETOTAL
Player count:121212121260
Avg. FIDE rating:213720081943165215341866
Avg. Federal rating:196822282090171815471910