Translations

Autotranslations

 Share this!
   
   
Tournament name:

Oslo Chess Festival - Open International

     


Updated
mai 24 17
@ 21:00

Views:97941

Site powered by:

TournamentService
Locations of visitors to this page

Site:

Scandic Hotel Fornebu

Play date:

30. sep - 06. okt 16

 Welcome   Participants   Live games   Games   Standings  Other tournaments

Participants:
TitleGiven nameLast nameClubn-Rtgi-RtgFed
GM Igor Kovalenko 0 2651
GM Alexander Moiseenko 0 2648
GM Alexander Zubov 0 2606
GM Aryan Tari Vålerenga 2571 2570
GM Erik Blomqvist 0 2545
GM Boris Chatalbashev 0 2542
GM G. Petar Arnaudov 0 2474
GM Torbjørn R. Hansen 1911 2447 2457
IM Nicolai Getz OSS 2419 2445
IM Frode Elsness 1911 2425 2444
IM Frank Bracker Hamburger SK 0 2427
IM Juri Krupenski Burgsvik Alva SK 0 2423
GM Rune Djurhuus Nordstrand 2401 2413
IM Dorsa Derakhshani 0 2405
WGM Zhansaya Abdumalik 0 2389
IM Lars Oskar Hauge OSS 2377 2385
IM Maxim L Devereaux Black Knights 2385 2374
FM Sebastian Mihajlov OSS 2361 2356
FM Benjamin Arvola Tromsø 2319 2346
FM Anders Hobber Akademisk 2317 2331
FM Daniel Jakobsen Kovachev OSS 2317 2329
IM Gerard Welling WLC Eindhoven 2338 2319
FM Eivind Olav Risting 1911 2201 2292
FM Johannes Haug Nordstrand 2267 2279
WIM Kateryna Dolzhykova 0 2267
IM Petter Haugli Moss 2243 2257
  Odin Blikra Vea Vålerenga 2226 2224
  Andreas G Tryggestad Nordstrand 2166 2224
  Daniel Ronneland Skara 0 2192
WIM Sheila Barth Sahl Black Knights 2159 2181
  Lucas Ranaldi 1911 2228 2176
  Ludy Helsio P Sousa Vålerenga 2098 2174
  Trygve Dahl Hell 2139 2167
WFM Zsuzsanna Terbe 0 2160
FM Eugene Rebers SOPSWEPS'29 2130 2156
  Ludo Tolhuizen 0 2148
  Jeroen Van den Bersselaar HMC Den Bosch 2173 2143
  Eivind X Djurhuus Nordstrand 2119 2127
  Terje Lund Levanger 2047 2103
  Frode Lillevold Strømmen 2046 2103
  Svein Rishovd Moss 2056 2101
  Francisco Silva Gonzàles Vålerenga 2040 2086
  Mads Vestby-Ellingsen Tromsø 2033 2084
  Tor Gulbrandsen Nordstrand 2005 2075
  Gunnar Stray Moss 2040 2066
  Monika Machlik Tromsø 2025 2060
  Edit Machlik Tromsø 2055 2056
  Sigve Hølleland Masfjorden 1998 2052
  Trond Støre Direkte 1977 2049
  Daniel Nordquelle Nordstrand 2077 2013
  Juan Carlos Rueda-Kjeldsen Strømmen 1916 2013
  Vidar Taksrud Tempo 1948 1991
  Tor Wetle Hoem Molde 1880 1988
  Ulrik Larsen OSS 0 1985
  Håkon Haugsrud Lillehammer 1815 1969
  Christian Harstad OSS 1933 1962
  Nimon Hoti Førde 1836 1959
  Eskil Ekeland Grønn OSS 1932 1958
  Alex Byrne 0 1955
  Marcus Budzyn 1. SK Troisdorf 0 1954
  Bjørn Robertsen Moss 1868 1943
  Tobias Lang Nilsen Moss 1855 1941
  August Berntsen-Øybø 1911 1943 1936
  Per Omtvedt Stjernen 1897 1929
  Ellen Kakulidis Aalborg Skakforening 0 1928
  Tor Fredrik Kaasen Tromsø 2029 1927
  Kai-Roger Johansen NSSF 1951 1925
  Jens E Ingebretsen Holmestrand 1856 1925
  Ole Smeby Kongsvinger 1862 1888
  Ingrid Greibrokk Alta 1864 1887
  Cornelius Kvendseth Nordstrand 1809 1879
  Kimiya Sajjadi OSS 1890 1877
  Mathias Nesheim OSS 1738 1872
  Ulrik Olsen OSS 1837 1871
  Aleksander Lindbøl 1911 1821 1855
  Guttorm Andersen Stjernen 1704 1836
  Isak Sjøberg Nordstrand 1793 1835
  Yngve Götestam Fossheim Fribonden 1649 1827
  Karim Ali Fribonden 1644 1825
  Børge W Svanholm Nordstrand 1677 1809
  Carl Christian Aarnes Nordstrand 1625 1803
  Sigve Sundsbø Elefantene 1696 1788
  Sara Næss Vålerenga 1731 1784
  Michael W. Fuglesang OSS 1553 1780
  Harald Christian Vestjord Tromsø 1673 1765
  Aidin Afsari-Rad Lørenskog 1563 1763
  Anders Nilsson Aure Konnerud 1617 1757
  Elise Sjøttem Jacobsen Tromsø 1641 1745
  Shazil Shehzad Sandnes 1566 1738
  Kjetil Ruud Follo 1446 1730
  Noam Aviv Vitenberg 1911 1560 1712
  Odin Nikolai Heier 1911 1659 1710
  Daniel Wuhrmann 0 1709
  Erik Grindbakken Stjernen 1580 1691
  Sondre Lillestøl Melaa OSS 1453 1685
  Morten Rolstad OSS 1460 1675
  Andreas Tenold Nordstrand 1473 1671
  Cato Bekkesletten 1911 1542 1648
  Leif E Wærstad OSS 1483 1630
  Max Dahl 1911 1517 1627
  Ulrikke Langvik Trondheim 1435 1620
  Alexander K. Ski OSS 1508 1611
  Jonathan K. Ski OSS 1423 1609
  Tobias Østmo Hermansen OSS 0 1602
  Kazim Yilmaz Modum 1393 1594
  Milenko Vlajkov Stuttgarter Schachfreunde 0 1587
  Terje Lie Bergens 1423 1586
  Maria Næss Vålerenga 1525 1581
  Maximilian L Lystad Vålerenga 1426 1572
  Elias Hulleberg Sidali OSS 1349 1572
  Megan Alyssa Garcia Vålerenga 1508 1569
  Per Tveten Bærum 1432 1565
  Alf Marius Kjærås Tønsberg 1395 1562
  Sigurd Lauvås Gaure OSS 1280 1553
  Nicholas Bergh Stjernen 1321 1534
  Maria Greibrokk Alta 1440 1532
  Eivind Børstad Tønsberg 1287 1532
  Alisha Shehzad Sandnes 1412 1530
  Bjørn Lie Caissa 1246 1526
  Tim Wanvik OSS 1371 1520
  Mattis Mikelsen Asker 1333 1520
  Jonas August Bernstein Stjernen 1202 1486
  Thore Roksvold 1911 1236 1482
  Rasmus Arvola Gabrielsen Kirkenes 1200 1476
  Yasin Sahin 0 1473
  Axel Tunsjø OSS 1013 1465
  Erlend Sæteren Nordstrand 1166 1461
  Haakon Wright Groruddalen 1265 1457
  Vegard Garmark Follo 1201 1456
  Torbjørn Valvåg Tromsø 1325 1448
  Helge Fischer Pedersen SK1911 1074 1447
  Sheroni Amarapala Strømmen 1197 1434
  Martin Follo 1191 1432
  Ida Landsverk OSS 1189 1431
  Per-Erik Evensen Modum 1061 1408
  Nora Trasti Tromsø 980 1377
  Håvard Aarvik-Hansen Drammens 1048 1376
  Eivind Grunt Kreken Nordstrand 1111 1353
  Hy Chang Vo Bærum 857 1277
  Christian Holmboe Ruud Lillehammer 876 1243
  Andreas Røberg Beitnes Nordstrand 1013 1240
  Magnus Årdal 1911 916 1229
  Jørgen Vamnes Sæther Strømmen 840 1203
  Pierre Valembois 0 1199
  Amelia Nordquelle Nordstrand 881 1085
  Elham Abdrlauf OSS 1202 0
  Markus Knutsen OSS 1148 0
  Øystein Madsen 1911 862 0
  Linnea Larre OSS 832 0
  Julie Sømhovd Nordstrand 589 0
  Torstein Frogner Knutson Direkte 0 0
  Livia Lindstad Nordstrand 0 0
  Raad Mirza Fredriksstad 0 0
You can sort the list by clicking the column headers

Group overview:
Player count:153
Avg. FIDE rating:1873
Avg. Federal rating:1669