Translations

Autotranslations

 Share this!
   
   
Tournament name:

Oslo Chess Festival 2017


Updated
okt 08 17
@ 14:55

Views:73061

Site powered by:

TournamentService
Locations of visitors to this page

Site:

Quality Hotel Expo, Fornebu

Play date:

29. sep - 07. okt 17

 Welcome   Signup   Participants   Live games   Games   Standings  Other tournaments

Participants:
TitleGiven nameLast nameClubn-Rtgi-RtgFed
GM Grzegorz Gajewski 0 2630
GM Andriy Vovk 0 2622
GM Sebastien Maze 0 2614
GM Matthieu Cornette 0 2602
GM Frode Olav Olsen Urkedal 1911 2580 2570
GM Boris Chatalbashev 0 2537
GM Erik Blomqvist Nordstrand 2637 2521
IM G.A. Stany 0 2491
IM Di Li 0 2459
IM Benjamin Arvola Alta 2425 2458
IM John Bartholomew 0 2449
GM Berge Østenstad Asker 2397 2447
IM Yi Xu 0 2439
GM Rune Djurhuus Nordstrand 2411 2417
FM John C Pigott 0 2408
GM Lothar Vogt SC Eppingen 0 2401
IM Lars Stark 0 2397
FM Johannes Haug Nordstrand 2364 2379
GM Thomas Ernst Farsta SK 0 2371
IM Maxim L Devereaux Black Knights 2337 2357
IM Branimir Maksimovic 0 2343
IM Wei Chao Chu 0 2340
WGM Marsel Efroimski 0 2331
FM Erlend Mikalsen Alta 2319 2322
FM Eivind Olav Risting 1911 2297 2322
FM Stig Gabrielsen Bergens 2311 2314
FM Andreas G Tryggestad Nordstrand 2260 2302
FM Brede Alex. Kvisvik Vålerenga 2311 2296
FM Ward Al-Tarbosh OSS 2235 2270
WIM Kateryna Dolzhykova 0 2270
FM Anders Hobber Akademisk 2266 2264
  Mads Vestby-Ellingsen Tromsø 2195 2262
  Gunnar Lund Tromsø 2142 2244
  Rune Myhrvold Hønefoss 2229 2243
FM Johannes Luangtep Kvisla Stavanger 2209 2238
  Daniel Ronneland SkaraSS 0 2218
FM Thibault Louis 0 2207
  Daniel Nordquelle Nordstrand 2037 2203
CM Ludy Helsio P Sousa Stjernen 2103 2171
  Andre Nielsen Alta 2112 2162
  Xueyi Li 0 2157
  Frode Lillevold Strømmen 2104 2128
  Erlend Kyrkjebø Stavanger 2103 2122
WFM Shengxin Zhao 0 2113
CM Svein Rishovd Moss 2095 2109
  Isak Sjøberg Nordstrand 2019 2078
  Håkon Bentsen Molde 2008 2071
  Jens E Ingebretsen Holmestrand 2029 2062
  Francisco Silva Gonzàles Moss 1983 2046
  Peter Ilyes Direkte 2053 2032
  Adi Federovski 0 2030
  Eivind Bruaset Trondheim 1987 2012
  Aleksander Lindbøl 1911 2012 2006
  Noam Aviv Vitenberg 1911 1776 1989
  Ole Smeby Kongsvinger 1914 1985
  Vidar Taksrud Tempo 1955 1983
  Ulrik Larsen OSS 1711 1975
  Tor Wetle Hoem Molde 1852 1965
  Kai-Roger Johansen NSSF 1939 1950
  Roar Lindblom Asker 1893 1940
  Juergen Kleinert KS Herford 0 1918
  Eirik S Enersen Bærum 1740 1911
WCM Andrea Roque Sola 0 1900
  Tobias Lang Nilsen Moss 1823 1899
  Elham Abdrlauf OSS 1810 1899
  Kimiya Sajjadi OSS 1929 1893
  Sondre Lillestøl Melaa OSS 1734 1883
  Per Omtvedt Stjernen 1817 1880
  Sigurd Kjelsbøl Huse Nordstrand 1880 1876
  Per Fredrik Holand Bodø 1662 1866
  Jonathan K Ski OSS 1741 1848
  Ingrid Greibrokk Alta 1912 1820
  Sigurd Loe Grøver SMPOAÅ 1544 1816
  Carl Christian Aarnes Nordstrand 1662 1809
  Børge Waaktaar Svanholm Nordstrand 1648 1806
  Edvin Jarve Stavanger 1741 1805
  Anders Nilsson Aure Konnerud 1597 1803
  Haakon Wright Groruddalen 1573 1795
  Thyra Kvendseth Nordstrand 1705 1788
  Aidin Afsari-Rad Lørenskog 1633 1770
  Elias Hulleberg Sidali OSS 1661 1763
  Petter B Markussen Trondheim 1635 1756
  Karim Ali Fribonden 1614 1755
  Mattis Mikelsen Bærum 1638 1754
WCM Maria Fernanda Roque Sola 0 1746
  Bengt Arne Mikalsen Alta 1639 1727
  Mathias Lind Schouten Tromsø 1627 1718
  Trond Tostrup OSS 1744 1717
  Erlend Reigstad Hamar 1592 1687
  Bjarne J. Engevik Strømmen 1479 1678
  Erik Grindbakken Stjernen 1541 1675
  Max Dahl 1911 1574 1670
  Louis Khoo-Thwe OSS 1196 1653
  Megan Alyssa Garcia Vålerenga 1516 1646
  Jonas August Bernstein Stjernen 1459 1645
  Sigurd Lauvås Gaure OSS 1491 1640
  Andreas Tenold Nordstrand 1541 1625
  Leif E Wærstad OSS 1442 1614
  Rasmus Arvola Gabrielsen Kirkenes 1501 1612
  Amelia Nordquelle Nordstrand 1243 1546
  Franzke Kalkman De Koster 0 1538
  Axel Tunsjø OSS 1368 1519
  Kjetil Selvik 1911 1116 1517
  David Luangtep Vangen 1911 1397 1499
  Eivind Grunt Kreken Nordstrand 1410 1486
  Vebjørn Maanum Leonhardsen Bærum 1356 1483
  Thore Roksvold 1911 1239 1479
  Vegard Martinsen Nordstrand 1187 1443
  Andreas Røberg Beitnes Nordstrand 1262 1430
  Linnea Larre OSS 1238 1426
  Morten S Smedsrud Stjernen 1126 1371
  Elias Hestvik Bærum 1239 1354
  Sturle Hånes Rokaden 1150 1300
  Morten Bentsen Nordstrand 1036 1292
  Anniken Vestby Tromsø 798 1289
  Terje Skonseng Naudeer Nordstrand 0 1207
  Elma Selvik 1911 865 1186
  Øystein Madsen 1911 834 1169
  Noah Haynes OSS 740 1114
  Sissel Merete Engevik Strømmen 0 1092
  Adam Selvik 1911 527 0
  Paulius Eidukas 0 0
  Karl Magnus Nygaard Nordstrand 0 0
You can sort the list by clicking the column headers

Group overview:
Player count:123
Avg. FIDE rating:1945
Avg. Federal rating:1740