Translations

Autotranslations

 Share this!
   
   
Tournament name:

Oslo Chess Festival 2017


Updated
aug 17 17
@ 19:16

Views:12614

Site powered by:

TournamentService
Locations of visitors to this page

Site:

Quality Hotel Expo, Fornebu

Play date:

29. sep - 07. okt 17

 Welcome   Signup   Participants   Games   Standings  Other tournaments

Participants:
TitleGiven nameLast nameClubn-Rtgi-RtgFed
GM Andriy Vovk 0 2637
GM Yuriy Kuzubov 0 2634
GM Sebastien Maze 0 2626
GM Matthieu Cornette 0 2606
GM Aryan Tari Vålerenga 2575 2596
GM Diptayan Ghosh 0 2569
GM Erik Blomqvist Nordstrand 2637 2554
GM Boris Chatalbashev 0 2551
IM Benjamin Arvola Alta 2425 2458
IM John Bartholomew 0 2455
GM Rune Djurhuus Nordstrand 2411 2421
GM Lothar Vogt SC Eppingen 0 2421
IM Kristian Stuvik Holm Vålerenga 2433 2415
IM Lars Stark 0 2399
IM Ravi Teja Sanka INDIA 0 2383
GM Thomas Ernst Farsta SK 0 2381
IM Maxim L Devereaux Black Knights 2337 2354
IM Branimir Maksimovic 0 2343
FM Eivind Olav Risting 1911 2309 2331
WGM Marsel Efroimski 0 2331
GM Saptarshi Roy Chowdhury 0 2326
FM Stig Gabrielsen Bergens 2311 2314
FM Daniel Jakobsen Kovachev OSS 2255 2310
IM RAJESH VAV INDIA 0 2309
AGM Fenil Shah 0 2252
CM Joachim Solberg Sarpsborg 2246 2239
  Daniel Ronneland SkaraSS 0 2208
  Mads Vestby-Ellingsen Tromsø 2181 2179
  Frode Lillevold Strømmen 2151 2179
CM Ludy Helsio P Sousa Stjernen 2127 2165
  Daniel Nordquelle Nordstrand 2037 2132
  Svein Rishovd Moss 2095 2092
  Francisco Silva Gonzalez Stjernen 0 2046
  Isak Sjøberg Nordstrand 1927 2036
  Jens E Ingebretsen Holmestrand 2029 2014
  Raymond Boger Hønefoss 1874 2014
  Peter Ilyes NSF Direkte 2023 2006
  Tor Wetle Hoem Molde 1852 1968
  Adi Federovski 0 1958
  Ulrik Olsen OSS 1878 1951
  Ulrik Larsen OSS 1711 1944
  Raad Mirza Sarpsborg 1845 1943
  Ingrid Greibrokk Alta 1807 1936
  Per Omtvedt Stjernen 1810 1934
  Juergen Kleinert KS Herford 0 1918
  Kautil Kakumanu 0 1913
  Noam Aviv Vitenberg 1911 1776 1903
  Elham Abdrlauf OSS 1725 1899
  Julia Stasenko 0 1899
  Roar Lindblom Asker 1812 1889
  Sigurd Kjelsbøl Huse Nordstrand 1871 1885
  Sondre Lillestøl Melaa OSS 1722 1883
  Karim Ali Fribonden 1614 1854
  Thyra Kvendseth Nordstrand 1727 1839
  Edvin Jarve Stavanger 1741 1823
  Andreas Sebastian Porsgrunn 1836 1810
  Børge Waaktaar Svanholm Nordstrand 0 1761
  Michael W. Fuglesang OSS 1554 1739
  Elias Hulleberg Sidali OSS 1624 1710
  Andreas Tenold Nordstrand 1541 1705
  Eirik S. Enersen Bærum 1605 1691
  Mathias Lind Schouten Tromsø 1627 1689
  Anastasia Edakina OSS 1415 1685
  Maria Greibrokk Alta 1556 1638
  Leif E Wærstad OSS 1442 1608
  Ulrikke Langvik Trondheim 1553 1588
  Erlend Reigstad Hamar 1588 1576
  Elham Abdrlauf OSS 1725 1562
  Bjørn Magnus Larvik 1543 1560
  Rune A. Jørgensen Asker 1366 1536
  Andreas Røberg Beitnes Nordstrand 1262 1492
  Haakon Wright Groruddalen 1612 1490
  Thore Roksvold 1911 1239 1467
  Vegard Garmark Follo 1189 1447
  Helge Fischer Pedersen 1911 1170 1435
  Morten Bentsen Nordstrand 1036 1386
  Linnea Larre OSS 1238 1307
  Amelia Nordquelle Nordstrand 1182 1280
  Sivakumar Padigalingam Groruddalen 803 1265
  Vebjørn Maanum Leonhardsen Bærum 1352 1247
  Elias Hestvik Bærum 1222 1192
  Øystein Madsen 1911 834 1169
  Hong Phuc Ho Chung 0 0
  Finn-Eirik Scharnewski Nordstrand SKU 0 0
  Trond Tostrup OSS 0 0
You can sort the list by clicking the column headers

Group overview:
Player count:84
Avg. FIDE rating:1972
Avg. Federal rating:1753