Translations

Autotranslations

 Share this!
   
   
Tournament name:

Stavanger Open 2017


Updated
okt 26 17
@ 16:53

Views:12239

Site powered by:

TournamentService
Locations of visitors to this page

Site:

Stavanger

Play date:

11. - 15. okt 17

 Welcome   Signup   Participants   Games   Standings  Other tournaments

Participants:
TitleGiven nameLast nameClubn-Rtgi-RtgFedPayed
GM Simen Agdestein OSS 2577 2600
GM Boris Chatalbashev 0 2550
GM Mikhail Ulybin 0 2522
GM Nikita Maiorov 0 2517
GM Evgeny Gleizerov 0 2515
GM Giga Quparadze 0 2500
GM Aleksa Strikovic 0 2495
IM G.A. Stany 0 2491
GM Johan Salomon Nordstrand 2463 2477
IM Di Li 0 2459
IM Benjamin Arvola Alta 2425 2458
IM Grzegorz Nasuta MUKS Stoczek 45 Bialystok 0 2450
GM Das Neelotpal 0 2446
IM John Bartholomew 0 2444
IM Lev Yankelevich 0 2442
IM Yi Xu 0 2439
FM Filip Cukrowski 0 2417
FM Benjamin Haldorsen Bergens 2376 2405
FM Johannes Haug Nordstrand 2364 2379
IM David Miedema 0 2364
IM Teja S. Ravi 0 2361
IM Wei Chao Chu 0 2340
FM Eivind Olav Risting 1911 2297 2335
IM V A V Rajesh 0 2298
FM Deniz Arman Stockholms SS 0 2275
FM Lucas Ranaldi 1911 2247 2267
  Levi André Tallaksen Stavanger 0 2266
  Gunnar Lund Tromsø 2142 2236
  Simon J Roe St Albans 0 2235
  Pål Røyset Tromsø 2199 2234
FM Milton Pantzar 0 2229
  Dries Wedda 0 2214
  Alistair Hill Battersea 0 2208
FM Trygve Dahl Hell 2185 2193
  Håkon Strand Stavanger 2163 2177
  Xueyi Li 0 2157
CM Isak Storme 0 2144
WFM Shengxin Zhao 0 2113
  Aleksander Lindbøl 1911 2012 2054
  Alan Dunn 0 2051
  Andreas Skotheim Tønsberg 1972 2048
  Eivind Bruaset Trondheim 1987 2033
  Fredrik Beer Jacobsen Stavanger 1975 2025
  Andreas Fossan Stavanger 1953 1998
  Knut J Hjørnevik Sandnes 1928 1983
  Afras Mansoor Søråshøgda 1898 1967
  Benjamin Fossan Stavanger 1890 1938
  Ingrid Greibrokk Alta 1912 1932
  Andreas Sebastian Porsgrunn 1826 1921
  Aleksander Omtvedt 1911 1826 1901
  Aleksander Fossan Stavanger 1833 1900
  Aleksander Flæsen Stavanger 1771 1889
  Sigurd Kjelsbøl Huse Nordstrand 1880 1888
  Prabhudesai Anant 0 1869
  Aksel Bu Kvaløy Stavanger 1761 1854
  Øystein Knutsen Haugaland 1758 1848
  Amalie Isabel Merkesvik Bergens 1731 1848
  Sara Næss Vålerenga 1805 1845
  Håkon Abeland Myrheim Sandnes 1764 1844
  Johannes Melkevik Sevland 1769 1836
  Mathias Unneland Aalesunds 1723 1836
  Amir Keadana Stavanger 1736 1810
  Edvin Jarve Stavanger 1741 1805
  Tord Tjora Trondheim 1643 1804
  Oddvar Solli Voss 1697 1800
  Simen Sørensen Sevland 1632 1787
  Snorre Kristiansen Stavanger 1643 1783
  Anders Ljones Stavanger 1603 1781
  Sverre Skjølingstad Stavanger 1645 1776
  Shazil Shehzad Sandnes 1713 1775
  Frank Eggerud Tinn 1541 1725
  Egil Melkevik Sevland 1578 1709
  Eirik Søyland Stavanger 1614 1703
  Julian Munk Stavanger 1585 1698
  Flemming Helgeland Stavanger 0 1696
  Per Arne Skrede Aalesunds 1594 1677
  David Jess Linjord Stavanger 1506 1674
  Andreas Gangstad Rygg Hell 1517 1657
  Sverre Hestholm Stavanger 1532 1654
  Einar Clausen Frøvik Kragerø 1476 1652
  Stian Hjorteland Stavanger 1342 1641
  Stig Allan Snähre Egersund 1376 1618
  Gunnar Helvig Stavanger 1397 1605
  Sander Fuglestein Sevland 1445 1603
  Liam Jansson Rønnestad Søråshøgda 1551 1585
  Øyvind Kongshavn Housken Stavanger 0 1583
  Julian Lothe Ringen Søråshøgda 1227 1579
  Sergey Eliseev Sandnes 1338 1570
  Andreas Skrede Hausken Aalesunds 1351 1560
  Per-Arvid Jakobsen Jæren 1354 1550
  Alisha Shehzad Sandnes 1558 1533
  Hallvard Haug Flatebø Sevland 1494 1531
  Stein Å Sivertsen Sandnes 0 1531
  Stig Gyland Sandnes 1289 1503
  Håkon Hembre Helgøy Sandnes 1427 1496
  Gustav Hestholm Stavanger 1345 1487
  Live Jørgensen Skigelstrand Stavanger 1292 1482
  Sverre Lye Sandnes 1271 1466
  Alexander Tjora Stavanger 1231 1445
  Sander Joa Stavanger 1187 1433
  Andre Gjestemoen-Von Hirsch Stavanger 1106 1432
  Andreas Broch-Austvoll Stavanger 1256 1431
  Arun Vijay Cithu Stavanger 1225 1418
  Fredrik Lytomt Jacobsen Stavanger 1183 1413
  Sofie Løfaldli Sandnes 1236 1408
  Simon T Johannessen Kragerø 1071 1404
  Ariza Hina Søråshøgda 1382 1399
  Lykke-Merlot Helliesen Caissa 1114 1397
  Kevin C Ersdal Sandnes 1021 1395
  Roar Sola Jæren 1179 1390
  Kirill Shchipanov Sandnes 1082 1374
  Torleiv Broch-Austvoll Stavanger 735 1358
  Sigurd Lye Sandnes 963 1351
  Tor Harald Aa Olsen Kragerø 1080 1324
  Noah Haynes OSS 740 1321
  Håvard Skotheim Tønsberg 999 1250
  Balder Salte Jæren 784 1238
  Arjun Vijay Cithu Stavanger 1048 1231
  Thomas Kirkholm Skauen Kragerø 917 1215
  Kolbjørn Sandnes 899 1215
  Arvid Feed Jakobsen Jæren 712 1192
  Marton Moi Stavanger 0 1192
  Sigurd Rommetveit Hammerfest 693 1167
  Fredrik Helgeland Stavanger 606 1150
  Johannes Pundsnes Stavanger 621 1108
  Vegard Joa Stavanger 611 1078
  Areeb Mansoor Søråshøgda 602 1077
  Thomas Due Hestnes Egersund 1099 0
  Eirik Thorbjørnsen Stavanger 867 0
  Håkon Salte Jæren 559 0
  Titas Malaiska Stavanger 544 0
  Camilla Broch-Austvoll Stavanger 0 0
  Erik Rio Helgeland Stavanger 0 0
  Matheo Schick Søråshøgda 0 0
You can sort the list by clicking the column headers

Group overview:
Player count:134
Avg. FIDE rating:1832
Avg. Federal rating:1488