Translations

Autotranslations

 Share this!
   
   
Tournament name:

Oslo Chess Festival 2018


Updated
okt 08 18
@ 07:35

Views:59589

Site powered by:

TournamentService
Locations of visitors to this page

Site:

Radisson Blu, Alna

Play date:

30. sep - 07. okt 18

 Welcome   Signup   Participants   Live games   Games   Standings  Other tournaments

Round 10

Bord#FedWhiteResultsBlackFed#
1
13
IM Tor Fredrik Kaasen, 7p
GM Oleg Korneev, 7p
2
  Klikk for å se parti View game (D02 Symmetrical Variation, Queen's pawn)
2
6
GM Zbigniew Pakleza, 7p
GM Milos Pavlovic, 7p
7
  Klikk for å se parti View game (A04 Reti; Zukertort)
3
12
GM Alexander Cherniaev, 6.5p
GM Marcin Dziuba, 6.5p
1
  Klikk for å se parti View game (B55 Moscow (Prins) Variation, Sicilian)
4
31
Stanislav Vasyliv, 6.5p
GM Andrea Stella, 6.5p
5
  Klikk for å se parti View game (A48 Pseudo-King's Indian Variation)
5
16
FM Erlend Mikalsen, 6p
GM Karen Movsziszian, 6p
3
  Klikk for å se parti View game ( Unclassified)
6
4
IM Pier Luigi Basso, 6p
FM Joachim Solberg, 6p
26
  Klikk for å se parti View game (D32 Schara-Hennig; Duisburg Gambit, Queen's gambit declined)
7
8
IM Kristian Stuvik Holm, 6p
CM Svein Rishovd, 6p
40
  Klikk for å se parti View game (A13 Agincourt; Kurajica Defense, English)
8
15
IM Subbaraman Vijayalakshmi, 6p
GM Jha Sriram, 6p
10
  Klikk for å se parti View game (D14 Symmetrical Line, Slav)
9
24
CM Ludy Helsio Paulo Sousa, 6p
FM Johannes Haug, 6p
14
  Klikk for å se parti View game (B19 Classical Variation, Caro)
10
11
IM John C Pigott, 5.5p
Andreas Skotheim, 5.5p
30
  Klikk for å se parti View game (B48 Bastrikov Variation, Sicilian)
11
51
Sven Erik Rognes, 5.5p
FM Anders Hobber, 5.5p
17
  Klikk for å se parti View game (C01 Chigorin Variation, French)
12
37
Elham Abdrlauf, 5.5p
FM Lucas Ranaldi, 5.5p
19
  Klikk for å se parti View game (E11 Bogoljubow Defense; Bogo-Indian Defense)
13
20
FM Jack Van Zyl-Rudd, 5.5p
Francisco Silva Gonzàles, 5.5p
32
14
45
Siddharth Jagadeesh, 5.5p
FM Daniel Nordquelle, 5.5p
25
  Klikk for å se parti View game (A40 Franco-Indian Defense)
15
28
Tobias Lang Nilsen, 5p
Sondre Lillestøl Melaa, 5.5p
35
  Klikk for å se parti View game (C64 Cordel Gambit, Ruy Lopez)
16
48
Kai-Roger Johansen, 5p
FM Mads Vestby-Ellingsen, 5p
9
17
38
Frode Lillevold, 5p
Daniel Ronneland, 5p
23
  Klikk for å se parti View game (E81 Normal Defesne, Sameisch Variation, King's Indian)
18
49
Dag Andersen, 5p
Noam Aviv Vitenberg, 5p
27
  Klikk for å se parti View game (A46 Knights Variation, Indian Game)
19
29
Jens E Ingebretsen, 5p
Eivind Bruaset, 5p
39
20
50
WCM Andrea Roque Sola, 5p
Henrik Øie Løbersli, 5p
33
  Klikk for å se parti View game (A20 King's English)
21
65
Gunnar Brandshaug Dale, 5p
Aleksander Lindbøl, 5p
34
  Klikk for å se parti View game (B19 Classical Variation, Caro)
22
22
Isak Sjøberg, 4.5p
Øyvind Bø, 5p
52
23
55
Per Fredrik Holand, 4.5p
Johann Ragnarsson, 4.5p
41
  Klikk for å se parti View game (B01 Gubinsky-Melts Defense, Center Counter)
24
43
Ole Smeby, 4.5p
Thyra Kvendseth, 4.5p
57
25
44
Tore Langmyhr, 4.5p
Hallvard Haug Flatebø, 4.5p
60
26
58
Haakon Wright, 4.5p
Max Dahl, 4.5p
46
  Klikk for å se parti View game (A15 Mikenas-Carls Variation, English)
27
61
Benjamin Halvorsen, 4.5p
Axel Tunsjø, 4.5p
47
  Klikk for å se parti View game (B42 Paulsen; Kan Variation, Sicilian)
28
54
Elias Hulleberg Sidali, 4.5p
Asle Jørgensen, 4.5p
71
  Klikk for å se parti View game (D00 Sarratt Attack)
29
70
WCM Sofya Svergina, 4p
Ingrid Skaslien, 4p
53
30
91
Elma Selvik, 4p
Borge Waaktaar Svanholm, 4p
56
31
59
Andreas Tenold, 4p
Louis Khoo-Thwe, 4p
78
  Klikk for å se parti View game (E35 Noa Variation, Nimzo-Indian)
32
95
Xiang Yi Kong, 4p
Eivind Grunt Kreken, 4p
63
33
98
Embla Ekeland Grønn, 4p
Aage Mella, 4p
66
  Klikk for å se parti View game (A45 Indian Defense)
34
68
Paulius Eidukas, 3.5p
Håvard Skotheim, 3.5p
90
35
72
Ole-Kristian Nergard, 3.5p
Bjørn Idar Tvete, 3.5p
97
36
82
Linnea Larre, 3.5p
Amelia Nordquelle, 3.5p
73
  Klikk for å se parti View game (A20 King's English)
37
89
Ida Landsverk, 3.5p
Kristoffer Wang Strømhaug, 3.5p
79
38
62
David Luangtep Vangen, 3p
Livia Lindstad, 3.5p
84
  Klikk for å se parti View game (C51 Anderssen Variation, Evans)
39
93
Fredrik Berg Buxrud, 3p
Sigurd Lauvås Gaure, 3p
74
  Klikk for å se parti View game (B23 Closed; Chigorin Variation, Sicilian)
40
87
Andreas Røberg Beitnes, 3p
Aleksander Johansen, 3p
77
  Klikk for å se parti View game (B53 Modern Variation, Sicilian)
41
92
Elling Lundesgaard, 3p
Kjetil Selvik, 3p
83
  Klikk for å se parti View game (B23 Closed; Chigorin Variation, Sicilian)
42
81
Tobias Opdalshei Baumann, 2.5p
Amanda Mai Irgens Eiding, 3p
86
  Klikk for å se parti View game (B27 Hyperaccelerated Dragon, Sicilian)
43
88
Amadeus Hestvik Evenshaug, 2.5p
Erlend Sæteren, 2.5p
85
  Klikk for å se parti View game (C00 Reti (Horwitz) Variation, French)
44
80
Franzke Kalkman De Koster, 2.5p
Per Øistein Nordtug, 2p
75
  Klikk for å se parti View game (A50 Normal Variation, Indian Game)
45
94
Adam Selvik, 2p
Bengt-Even Ringstad, 1p
96
  Klikk for å se parti View game (B53 Lazy Knight Variation, Sicilian)
46
FM Eivind Olav Risting, 4p
18
47
CM Louis Salles, 4p
21
48
Tarjei Joten Svensen, 3p
36
49
Shemsi Rukovci, 3.5p
42
50
Knut Syse, 2.5p
64
51
Elias Hestvik, 3.5p
67
52
Noah Haynes, 2.5p
69
53
Gunnar Glendrange, 3p
76
19. okt kl.17:24    TurneringsService 6.5Nordstrand Sjakklubb
Games in PGN format:  Oslo Chess Festival 2018