Translations

Autotranslations

 Share this!
   
   
Tournament name:

Fagernes Chess International 2019


Updated
apr 23 19
@ 05:58

Views:46522

Site powered by:

TournamentService
Locations of visitors to this page

Site:

Scandic hotell Fagernes

Play date:

14. - 21. apr 19

 Welcome   Participants   Games   Standings  Other tournaments

Final standings

PlNamei-RtgClubFed123456789Scorei-AvgRtgi-Performance
GM Anton Demchenko 25 18 08 03 02 07 04 09 05
7.0
2532
 2752 (+10.40)
GM Evgeny Alekseev 42 09 33 07 01 11 10 04 13
6.5
2428
 2610 (-1.50)
GM Evgeny Postny 28 15 12 01 10 09 21 14 07
6.5
2424
 2591 (+0.30)
GM Andriy Vovk 30 23 07 26 08 20 01 02 12
6.0
2474
 2599 (-0.10)
GM Maxim Turov 17 13 26 18 20 08 09 16 01
6.0
2396
 2523 (-4.20)
Olli Sisatto 36 07 34 24 17 18 08 13 23
6.0
2294
 2419 (+34.60)
GM Frode Olav Olsen UrkedalSK 1911 16 06 04 02 26 01 11 08 03
5.5
2471
 2551 (+6.10)
GM Evgeny RomanovVålerenga SK 21 19 01 11 04 05 06 07 10
5.5
2448
 2528 (-3.50)
IM Lars Oskar HaugeOSS 34 02 20 22 15 03 05 01 11
5.5
2433
 2513 (+6.70)
10 
GM Erik BlomqvistNordstrand SK 32 26 28 23 03 13 02 20 08
5.5
2402
 2482 (-0.10)
11 
IM Erlend MikalsenAlta SK 39 24 13 08 19 02 07 26 09
5.5
2362
 2442 (+6.90)
12 
GM Evgeny E. Vorobiov 40 37 03 20 13 27 26 21 04
5.5
2322
 2421 (-12.70)
13 
FM Mads Vestby-EllingsenTromsø SK 29 05 11 33 12 10 16 06 02
5.0
2366
 2409 (+8.70)
14 
IM Eirik GullaksenBergens SK 24 20 39 17 37 26 18 03 15
5.0
2307
 2350 (+3.40)
14 
IM Sebastian MihajlovBærum SS 41 03 17 34 09 32 20 23 14
5.0
2307
 2350 (-0.90)
16 
Pål RøysetTromsø SK 07 36 23 35 28 19 13 05 20
5.0
2301
 2342 (+37.60)
17 
Noam Aviv VitenbergSK 1911 05 29 15 14 06 42 30 22 26
5.0
2278
 2321 (+52.80)
18 
GM Benjamin Arvola NotkevichTromsø SK 31 01 21 05 22 06 14 33 27
5.0
2269
 2323 (-16.30)
19 
FM Anders HobberAkademisk SK 38 08 40 11 16 22 27 30
5.0
2208
 2251 (-7.40)
20 
IM Timofey GalinskyOSS 33 14 09 12 05 04 15 10 16
4.5
2410
 2410 (+3.90)
21 
FM Andre NielsenAlta SK 08 38 18 32 24 23 03 12 25
4.5
2346
 2344 (+28.00)
22 
Elham AbdrlaufOSS 23 30 37 09 18 25 19 17 31
4.5
2315
 2315 (+83.60)
23 
IM Erik Santarius 22 04 16 10 29 21 33 15 06
4.5
2267
 2267 (-15.30)
24 
Sigve HøllelandMasfjorden SK 14 11 42 06 21 31 37 28 36
4.5
2232
 2232 (+45.20)
25 
FM Trygve DahlHell SK 01 31 27 38 33 22 42 29 21
4.5
2173
 2173 (-24.80)
26 
WGM Marsel Efroimski 27 10 05 04 07 14 12 11 17
4.0
2409
 2366 (+17.00)
27 
WCM Sharma Isha 26 32 25 37 34 12 31 19 18
4.0
2296
 2222 (+47.80)
28 
Morten Andersen 03 41 10 31 16 40 29 24 37
4.0
2230
 2187 (-11.20)
29 
Monika MachlikTromsø SK 13 17 36 40 23 30 28 25 41
4.0
2209
 2166 (+23.80)
30 
WGM Olga DolzhikovaOSS 04 22 35 39 38 29 17 37 19
4.0
2191
 2148 (-21.00)
31 
Håkon BentsenMolde SK 18 25 32 28 40 24 27 34 22
4.0
2178
 2135 (-5.80)
32 
FM Richard BjerkeOSS 10 27 31 21 36 15 39 35 33
4.0
2154
 2111 (-12.00)
33 
Abyl KizatbayStavanger SK 20 39 02 13 25 37 23 18 32
3.5
2345
 2249 (+53.60)
34 
Aleksander LindbølSK 1911 09 42 06 15 27 41 35 31 40
3.5
2199
 2119 (-14.40)
35 
Sigurd Loe GrøverSK Stjernen 37 40 30 16 42 38 34 32 39
3.5
2172
 2092 (+15.00)
36 
WFM Anita GrønnestadBergens SK 06 16 29 WO 32 41 42 24
3.5
2146
 1988 (+3.40)
37 
Jens E IngebretsenHolmestrand SK 35 12 22 27 14 33 24 30 28
3.0
2178
 2053 (-57.40)
38 
Sander FuglesteinSevland SK 19 21 41 25 30 35 40 42
2.5
2193
 2052 (+16.80)
39 
Edit MachlikTromsø SK 11 33 14 30 41 WO 32 40 35
2.5
2186
 1935 (-34.40)
40 
Andreas SkotheimTønsberg SK 12 35 19 29 31 28 38 39 34
2.5
2173
 2007 (-44.00)
41 
Frode LillevoldStrømmen SK 15 28 38 42 39 34 36 WO 29
2.5
2138
 1887 (-37.40)
42 
FM Daniel NordquelleNordstrand SK 02 34 24 41 35 17 25 36 38
2.0
2148
 1928 (-153.60)
Ranking:
Score: Score (=Matchpoints in team tournaments)
i-AvgRtg: Average FIDE rating of opponents
20. aug kl.20:26    TurneringsService 6.6Akademisk Sjakklubb