Translations

Autotranslations

 Share this!
   
   
Tournament name:

Kragerø Resort Chess 2019


Updated
feb 26 19
@ 14:27

Views:15414

Site powered by:

TournamentService
Locations of visitors to this page

Site:

Kragerø Resort

Play date:

20. - 24. feb 19

 Welcome   Signup   Participants   Live games   Games   Standings  Other tournaments

Final standings

PlNameCli-RtgClubFed123456789ScoreBuchholz-1Buchholzi-AvgRtgBergeri-Performance
GM Jon Ludvig HammerMMMOSS 30 21 04 24 03 14 02 05 08
7.0
49.0
54.0
2392
40.25
 2621 (-2.20)
IM Thomas BeerdsenMMM 25 43 18 13 14 03 01 17 05
7.0
47.5
52.0
2379
39.00
 2600 (+17.60)
GM Benjamin Arvola NotkevichMMMTromsø SK 58 41 35 16 01 02 12 08 04
7.0
46.5
50.0
2395
38.00
 2615 (+14.20)
IM Gudmundur KjartanssonMMM 47 34 01 37 26 12 35 13 03
6.5
44.0
48.0
2350
32.00
 2516 (+14.90)
FM Andreas G TryggestadNordstrand SK 56 08 36 25 66 24 15 01 02
6.5
43.5
46.5
2284
31.75
 2463 (+31.80)
IM Renier Castellanos RodriguezMMM 69 39 24 09 23 11 19 27 22
6.5
43.0
46.0
2332
32.25
 2499 (+0.80)
IM Iulija OsmakMMM 28 31 43 18 36 27 15 12
6.5
40.5
45.0
2279
30.50
 2472 (+8.40)
GM Kjetil A. LieMMMVålerenga SK 52 05 37 35 15 09 14 03 01
6.0
46.5
50.5
2389
31.00
 2514 (-0.70)
IM Kristian Stuvik HolmMMMVålerenga SK 49 38 16 06 19 08 13 12 10
6.0
45.5
50.0
2381
31.50
 2506 (+7.40)
10 
IM Lars Oskar HaugeMMMOSS 42 16 11 38 30 41 26 14 09
6.0
42.0
46.5
2269
31.25
 2394 (-7.60)
11 
FM Mamikon Gharibyan 72 13 10 56 17 06 37 20 28
6.0
42.0
44.5
2299
27.00
 2426 (+14.90)
12 
IM Liam VrolijkMMM 44 26 19 14 39 04 03 09 07
5.5
46.5
51.0
2348
29.00
 2428 (-3.50)
13 
GM Frode Olav Olsen UrkedalMMMSK 1911 46 11 20 02 16 38 09 04 17
5.5
46.5
50.5
2351
28.25
 2433 (-8.40)
14 
FM Dagur Ragnarsson 65 67 15 12 02 01 08 10 36
5.5
46.0
49.5
2347
25.50
 2436 (+23.00)
15 
GM Ramil HasangatinMMM 31 27 14 28 08 40 05 07 38
5.5
44.0
48.5
2296
27.00
 2376 (-10.50)
16 
FM Vignir Vatnar Stefansson 50 10 09 03 13 66 24 33 19
5.5
44.0
47.0
2278
26.25
 2363 (+14.00)
17 
GM Vadim MalakhatkoMMM 33 19 40 44 11 23 39 02 13
5.5
43.5
48.0
2296
27.50
 2383 (-13.30)
18 
FM Lucas RanaldiSK 1911 51 22 02 21 07 29 20 55 35
5.5
43.5
47.0
2293
26.00
 2374 (+37.40)
19 
IM David MiedemaMMM 71 17 12 46 09 28 06 52 16
5.5
42.0
45.0
2295
23.75
 2376 (+4.50)
20 
FM Erlend MikalsenAlta SK 74 36 13 57 27 25 18 11 23
5.5
41.0
43.5
2213
24.50
 2295 (-9.80)
21 
IM Sebastian MihajlovMMMOSS 48 01 58 18 40 31 38 36 37
5.5
39.5
43.0
2200
24.25
 2281 (-14.60)
22 
GM Bragi ThorfinnssonMMM 55 18 59 42 46 26 41 29 06
5.5
38.5
42.0
2224
23.50
 2304 (-12.50)
23 
FM Anders HobberAkademisk SK 67 65 55 59 06 17 46 45 20
5.5
37.0
40.5
2158
22.75
 2249 (-7.60)
24 
IM Nicolai GetzMMMOSS 57 40 06 01 38 05 16 28 39
5.0
44.0
48.0
2308
24.00
 2351 (-4.90)
25 
Aleksander FossanStavanger SK 02 77 41 05 29 20 34 26 52
5.0
42.5
44.5
2251
21.75
 2292 (+108.00)
26 
WIM Silvia-Raluca Sgircea 66 12 45 36 04 22 10 25 47
5.0
41.0
44.0
2192
20.75
 2237 (+0.60)
27 
IM Vahagn KhachatryanMMM 78 15 48 55 20 35 07 06 32
5.0
41.0
41.5
2268
20.00
 2312 (+6.10)
28 
Øystein Bøyum FossumVålerenga SK 68 07 76 15 47 19 55 24 11
5.0
39.0
41.5
2181
19.75
 2231 (-0.00)
29 
WGM Evgeniya Doluhanova 45 42 48 25 18 40 22 30
5.0
38.5
42.5
2114
20.50
 2171 (-30.60)
30 
Andreas SkotheimTønsberg SK 01 48 61 78 10 57 47 39 29
5.0
38.0
38.5
2151
16.75
 2189 (+5.20)
31 
Abyl KizatbayStavanger SK 15 78 07 68 50 21 60 34 45
5.0
37.0
37.5
2066
16.50
 2109 (+8.80)
32 
FM Hilmir Freyr Heimisson 62 37 46 47 56 49 66 40 27
5.0
34.0
37.0
2060
19.00
 2130 (-51.80)
33 
CM Svein RishovdMoss SK 17 71 50 60 62 45 53 16 46
5.0
34.0
37.0
2019
19.00
 2061 (-13.00)
34 
FM Anna-Maja Kazarian 75 04 56 66 51 74 25 31 48
5.0
33.5
36.0
1986
17.75
 2030 (-32.40)
35 
IM Tor Fredrik KaasenMMMVålerenga SK 63 59 03 08 43 27 04 38 18
4.5
42.5
46.0
2282
19.75
 2285 (-10.90)
36 
Gunnar LundTromsø SK 76 20 05 26 71 07 42 21 14
4.5
42.0
44.5
2214
18.25
 2216 (+8.40)
37 
Dries Wedda 61 32 08 04 45 51 11 41 21
4.5
41.5
45.0
2188
19.00
 2193 (+15.20)
38 
FM Daniel NordquelleNordstrand SK 64 09 63 10 24 13 21 35 15
4.5
41.5
44.5
2318
20.50
 2319 (+42.80)
39 
FM Mads Vestby-EllingsenTromsø SK 53 06 49 71 12 42 17 30 24
4.5
41.0
44.0
2228
17.50
 2232 (-10.20)
40 
Noam Aviv VitenbergSK 1911 60 24 17 62 21 15 29 32 55
4.5
38.5
42.0
2253
18.75
 2253 (+34.40)
41 
Jens E IngebretsenHolmestrand Sjakklubb 73 03 25 63 74 10 22 37 53
4.5
38.0
40.5
2155
15.50
 2157 (-54.00)
42 
Bjorn Holm Birkisson 10 50 29 22 54 39 36 51 64
4.5
37.5
40.5
2174
18.75
 2174 (+19.60)
43 
CM Bardur Orn Birkisson 77 02 68 07 35 55 45 60 62
4.5
35.5
37.5
2057
15.75
 2064 (-31.00)
44 
Gauti Pall Jonsson 12 66 60 17 68 53 72 70 65
4.5
31.0
33.5
1989
14.25
 1983 (-21.80)
45 
Eirik Aarnes122SK Stjernen 54 29 26 52 37 33 43 23 31
4.0
38.5
42.5
2213
17.75
 2148 (+59.00)
46 
Elham AbdrlaufOSS 13 72 32 19 22 68 23 63 33
4.0
38.5
41.0
2204
14.00
 2159 (+18.40)
47 
Sigve HøllelandMasfjorden SK 04 75 64 32 28 54 30 61 26
4.0
37.0
39.5
2118
16.00
 2075 (+11.60)
48 
Mathias Lind Schouten122Tromsø SK 21 30 27 29 55 76 61 59 34
4.0
36.0
38.5
2118
15.25
 2073 (+50.00)
49 
Aksel Bu KvaløyStavanger SK 09 64 39 75 32 73 54
4.0
34.5
37.0
2135
13.00
 2185 (+39.60)
50 
Jarle Nilsen121Porsgrunn SK 16 42 33 69 31 61 68 74 67
4.0
34.0
36.5
2013
12.50
 1968 (+25.40)
51 
Andreas Tenold122Nordstrand SK 18 55 65 58 34 37 62 42 59
4.0
33.5
37.0
2098
15.25
 2054 (+94.80)
52 
Francisco Silva GonzalezMoss 08 56 73 45 78 71 63 19 25
4.0
33.0
33.5
2041
9.50
 1998 (-34.00)
53 
Øyvind Bø111SK Stjernen 39 69 57 61 75 44 33 58 41
4.0
32.5
35.0
2057
13.75
 2011 (+20.20)
54 
IM Iulia MashinskayaMMM 45 68 71 76 42 47 57 72 49
4.0
30.0
32.5
1940
12.25
 1909 (-36.50)
55 
Aleksander FlæsenStavanger SK 22 51 23 27 48 43 28 18 40
3.5
39.5
43.5
2186
15.25
 2106 (+24.40)
56 
Axel Tunsjø111OSS 05 52 34 11 32 60 70 76 72
3.5
35.5
38.0
2062
11.50
 1974 (+2.80)
57 
Gunnar StrayMoss SK 24 60 53 20 59 30 54 66
3.5
35.0
38.0
2116
12.50
 2071 (+10.60)
58 
Martin SaltvedtStavanger SK 03 73 21 51 61 72 67 53 63
3.5
34.5
37.0
1994
10.25
 1913 (-43.80)
59 
Stefan Bergsson 70 35 22 23 57 63 71 48 51
3.5
34.0
37.0
2054
12.00
 1983 (-42.20)
60 
Marieta Khachatryan211 40 57 44 33 69 56 31 43 73
3.5
34.0
36.5
2066
10.75
 1980 (+77.20)
61 
Dion Krivenko233Rockaden 37 62 30 53 58 50 48 47 69
3.5
32.5
35.5
2022
13.00
 1932 (+78.40)
62 
Andreas Sebastian222Porsgrunn SK 32 61 75 40 33 73 51 64 43
3.5
32.0
34.5
1996
10.50
 1912 (-30.80)
63 
Shazil ShehzadSandnes SK 35 70 38 41 64 59 52 46 58
3.5
31.5
34.5
2106
11.75
 2023 (+20.80)
64 
Ingrid Skaslien123Vålerenga SK 38 49 47 WO 63 78 74 62 42
3.5
30.0
30.5
2025
5.25
 1883 (+17.60)
65 
Christian Harstad111OSS 14 23 51 73 77 75 78 68 44
3.5
29.5
30.0
1974
7.75
 1892 (-18.20)
66 
Anahit Mkrtchyan122 26 44 69 34 05 16 32 57 74
3.0
38.5
41.0
2181
11.50
 2023 (+64.80)
67 
Mathias Unneland111Aalesunds SL 23 14 70 58 77 50
3.0
35.0
37.0
2022
11.00
 2007 (+14.00)
68 
Elias Hulleberg Sidali121OSS 28 54 43 31 44 46 50 65 70
3.0
34.5
37.5
2054
12.75
 1926 (+25.60)
69 
Terje LundLevanger SK 06 53 66 50 60 77 75 71 61
3.0
30.0
32.0
1905
8.75
 1780 (-72.80)
70 
Torbjørn Valvåg222Tromsø SK 59 63 72 74 73 67 56 44 68
3.0
27.5
30.0
1964
8.75
 1831 (+50.40)
71 
Bjorgvin S Gudmundsson111Selfoss 19 33 54 39 36 52 59 69
2.5
34.5
37.5
2212
10.50
 2069 (+20.60)
72 
Jon Olav Fivelstad112Volda Ørsta SL 11 46 70 77 76 58 44 54 56
2.5
31.0
33.0
2011
7.75
 1843 (-18.00)
73 
Eivind Grunt Kreken122Nordstrand SK 41 58 52 65 70 62 76 49 60
2.5
30.5
33.0
1975
7.50
 1808 (-22.40)
74 
Per Fredrik HolandBodø SL 20 76 77 70 41 34 64 50 66
2.5
30.5
32.5
1969
7.00
 1803 (-107.20)
75 
Sverre Skjølingstad232Stavanger SK 34 47 62 49 53 65 69 78 77
2.5
30.0
30.5
1986
6.25
 1819 (+9.20)
76 
Sergey Eliseev222Sandnes SK 36 74 28 54 72 48 73 56 78
2.5
28.5
29.0
2031
4.75
 1849 (+12.40)
77 
Elias Hestvik132Bærum SS 43 25 74 72 65 69 WO 67 75
2.5
28.0
30.0
1989
4.50
 1737 (-36.80)
78 
Abdalsalam Albzour111 27 31 WO 30 52 64 65 75 76
1.0
31.0
33.5
2002
0.00
 1301 (-56.00)
Ranking:
Score: Score (=Matchpoints in team tournaments)
Buchholz-1: Buchholz FIDE Cut 1, (reduced by the lowest opponent score)
Buchholz: Buchholz FIDE, no reductions (=Teampoint buchholz in team tournaments)
i-AvgRtg: Average FIDE rating of opponents
Berger: Sonnenborn-Berger(=Teampoint berger in team tournaments)
20. nov kl.20:34    TurneringsService 6.6Kragerø Sjakklubb Ungdom