Translations

Autotranslations

 Share this!
   
   
Tournament name:

OSS international 2018


Updated
jun 27 18
@ 06:25

Views:38236

Site powered by:

TournamentService
Locations of visitors to this page

Site:

Oslo

Play date:

22. - 26. jun 18

 Welcome   Signup   Participants   Live games   Games   Standings  Other tournaments

Final standings

PlNamen-Rtgi-RtgClubFed123456789ScoreMed.BuchhBuchholz-1Buchholzi-AvgRtgi-Performance
GM Andrei Deviatkin 41 08 35 09 02 06 07 03 04
7,5
40,0
47,0
50,5
2331
 2607 (+18,50)
GM Carsten Hoi 20 25 15 14 01 03 09 10 06
7,0
38,5
46,0
50,5
2392
 2614 (+30,40)
GM Boris Chatalbashev 50 46 06 21 23 02 24 01 11
6,5
38,5
46,0
50,0
2317
 2491 (-4,50)
IM Tor Fredrik KaasenVålerenga 22 16 10 23 29 11 14 09 01
6,5
36,0
43,5
48,0
2320
 2486 (+14,10)
IM Timofey GalinskyOSS 36 13 09 16 30 26 25 23 15
6,5
33,0
38,5
42,0
2196
 2364 (+4,10)
IM Aleksandr Ostrovskiy 32 21 03 10 09 01 23 16 02
6,0
39,5
47,0
51,0
2335
 2462 (+7,30)
FM Andreas G TryggestadNordstrand 39 14 12 08 10 09 01 15 17
6,0
37,5
45,0
49,0
2295
 2434 (+46,20)
Pål RøysetTromsø 38 01 22 07 36 30 10 31 14
6,0
33,0
40,5
44,0
2149
 2289 (+20,20)
IM Frode Elsness1911 12 17 05 01 06 07 02 04 26
5,5
42,5
50,0
54,5
2275
 2370 (-10,10)
10 
GM Tiger Hillarp 30 18 04 06 07 19 08 02 12
5,5
40,0
47,0
51,0
2238
 2342 (-19,40)
11 
GM Jha Sriram 26 29 25 24 35 04 15 13 03
5,5
36,0
42,5
46,0
2286
 2368 (-2,80)
12 
Sigurd Kjelsbøl HuseNordstrand 09 43 07 33 46 31 20 25 10
5,5
33,0
39,0
42,0
2139
 2201 (+74,80)
13 
Aleksander FossanStavanger 42 05 47 30 38 37 35 11 23
5,5
28,0
34,5
36,5
2031
 2149 (+16,00)
14 
FM Mads Vestby-EllingsenTromsø 31 07 24 02 16 23 04 27 08
5,0
38,0
45,0
49,0
2231
 2278 (-17,80)
15 
GM Aleksei Lugovoi 28 23 02 32 25 27 11 07 05
5,0
36,0
43,0
47,0
2218
 2290 (-24,10)
16 
Alf Roger AndersenAkademisk 48 04 37 05 14 32 28 06 18
5,0
34,5
41,0
43,5
2158
 2218 (+13,80)
17 
Gunnar LundTromsø 43 09 32 28 31 29 27 19 07
5,0
32,0
38,0
41,0
2096
 2154 (-45,20)
18 
Daniel NordquelleNordstrand 33 10 31 27 26 36 22 28 16
5,0
31,5
37,0
40,5
2063
 2117 (-72,00)
19 
Elham AbdrlaufOSS 53 24 36 34 20 10 26 17 32
5,0
31,5
37,0
38,0
2041
 2112 (-21,20)
20 
Andreas SebastianPorsgrunn 02 54 21 43 19 39 12 30 34
5,0
31,0
38,0
40,5
1964
 2005 (+26,40)
21 
WGM Olga DolzhikovaOSS 40 06 20 03 37 33 36 31
5,0
31,0
37,5
41,0
2023
 2126 (-7,80)
22 
Tore LangmyhrTrondheim 04 48 08 39 45 40 18 29 27
5,0
30,5
37,0
39,5
1982
 2025 (+9,40)
23 
FM Erlend MikalsenAlta 45 15 26 04 03 14 06 05 13
4,5
39,0
45,5
48,5
2288
 2300 (+5,20)
24 
IM Atle GrønnOSS 37 19 14 11 27 35 03
4,5
35,0
41,5
45,0
2264
 2377 (+4,80)
25 
Aleksander Lindbøl1911 54 02 11 38 15 28 05 12 37
4,5
34,0
41,0
43,5
2100
 2130 (-17,60)
26 
Jens E IngebretsenHolmestrand 11 50 23 46 18 05 19 35 09
4,5
34,0
40,5
44,0
2302
 2292 (+119,60)
27 
Isak SjøbergNordstrand 49 35 34 18 24 15 17 14 22
4,5
32,5
38,0
41,0
2252
 2202 (+42,40)
28 
Tobias Lang NilsenMoss 15 45 41 17 39 25 16 18 35
4,5
30,5
35,5
38,5
2140
 2132 (+36,00)
29 
CM Svein RishovdMoss 51 11 38 47 04 17 37 22 40
4,5
28,0
34,5
36,0
1933
 1988 (-24,40)
30 
Frode LillevoldStrømmen 10 33 46 13 05 08 31 20 43
4,0
34,5
41,0
44,0
2117
 2064 (+0,60)
31 
Sondre Lillestøl MelaaOSS 14 39 18 52 17 12 30 08 21
4,0
34,5
40,5
44,5
2095
 2048 (+16,80)
32 
Axel TunsjøOSS 06 40 17 15 47 16 34 38 19
4,0
31,0
37,0
39,0
2059
 2000 (-4,40)
33 
Sigve SundsboElefantene 18 30 45 12 42 34 21 40 41
4,0
29,0
34,5
37,5
1922
 1868 (+26,00)
34 
Ingrid GreibrokkAlta 46 51 27 19 48 33 32 49 20
4,0
27,5
32,5
34,0
1904
 1817 (-8,00)
35 
FM Ward Al-TarboshOSS 47 27 01 36 11 24 13 26 28
3,5
33,5
41,0
43,0
2137
 2068 (-57,00)
36 
WFM Maud RødsmoenOSS 05 42 19 35 08 18 41 21 38
3,5
32,0
38,5
42,0
2077
 2003 (+10,40)
37 
Eskil Ekeland GrønnOSS 24 53 16 40 21 13 29 47 25
3,5
30,5
36,0
37,0
2017
 1929 (+8,80)
38 
Elias HestvikBærum 08 41 29 25 13 43 48 32 36
3,5
28,5
34,5
37,0
1992
 1874 (+68,80)
39 
Noah HaynesOSS 07 31 53 22 28 20 42 48
3,5
28,5
34,5
35,5
1853
 1794 (+22,80)
40 
Embla Ekeland GrønnOSS 21 32 51 37 53 22 47 33 29
3,5
24,5
30,0
31,0
1847
 1747 (+26,80)
41 
Elias Hulleberg SidaliOSS 01 38 28 51 43 47 36 53 33
3,5
22,0
29,5
30,5
1810
 1770 (-107,20)
42 
Terje LieBergens 13 36 43 53 33 51 45 39 49
3,5
22,0
27,5
28,5
1739
 1554 (+12,00)
43 
Maria GreibrokkAlta 17 12 42 20 41 38 44 45 30
3,0
30,0
35,5
38,5
1889
 1749 (+2,80)
44 
Morten RolstadOSS WO WO 50 43
3,0
29,5
34,5
37,5
1898
 2598 (+25,00)
45 
Pål MoeOSS 23 28 33 54 22 49 42 43 51
3,0
25,0
30,0
31,5
1780
 1634 (-30,60)
46 
FM Anders HobberAkademisk 34 03 30 26 12
2,5
31,5
38,0
41,5
2090
 2111 (-23,80)
47 
Johnny HanssenTrondheim 35 49 13 29 32 41 40 37 53
2,5
26,0
31,5
32,5
1956
 1693 (-29,60)
48 
Tore TeigenPorsgrunn 16 22 50 49 34 53 38 51 39
2,5
25,0
30,0
31,0
1783
 1504 (-24,60)
49 
Sigurd TrandemOSS 27 47 52 48 51 45 54 34 42
2,5
24,5
29,0
30,5
1667
 1505 (-7,20)
50 
Edit MachlikTromsø 03 26 48 44 54
2,0
27,5
34,0
36,5
1914
 1850 (-27,20)
51 
Anniken VestbyTromsø 29 34 40 41 49 42 53 48 45
1,5
23,0
27,5
28,5
1747
 1385 (+7,80)
52 
Anastasia EdakinaOSS 49 31
1,0
24,5
29,5
31,5
2011
 1311 (-2,20)
53 
Jens Petter OlsenOSS 19 37 39 42 40 48 51 41 47
1,0
22,5
27,5
29,0
1737
 1348 (-33,40)
54 
Torbjørn ØygardStjernen 25 20 45 50 49
0,5
24,0
29,0
30,5
1995
 1607 (-3,20)
Ranking:
Score: Score (=Matchpoints in team tournaments)
Med.Buchh: Median Buchholz FIDE (reduced by the lowest and highest opponent scores)
Buchholz-1: Buchholz FIDE Cut 1, (reduced by the lowest opponent score)
Buchholz: Buchholz FIDE, no reductions (=Teampoint buchholz in team tournaments)
i-AvgRtg: Average FIDE rating of opponents
19. feb kl.13:33    TurneringsService 6.6Akademisk Sjakklubb

Games in PGN format